Goods and Services Tax

GST PAYABLE UNDER RCM

Goods and Services Tax – Started By: – SAFETAB LIFESCIENCE – Dated:- 15-12-2017 Last Replied Date:- 16-12-2017 – Dear Team, We came to understand that RCM payable by the receiver (buyer) for the supply/services received from URD has been deferred till 31.03.2018. Whether all the supplies received from 01.07.2017 is fully exempted or from the date of announcement (05.10.2017, we think) ??? Section 9 (4) Please confirm whether the RCM payable from other than URD is still continuing. Section 9 (3)… What EXPENSES are all compulsory in Sec.9(3) for which (receiver) has to pay GST under RCM – Reply By CS SANJAY MALHOTRA – The Reply = RCM is mandatory under Section 9(3) of CGST Act, whereas the same stands deferred for Section 9(4) from 13.10.2

= = = = = = = =

Plain text (Extract) only
For full text:-Visit the Source

= = = = = = = =

Leave a Reply